top of page

EVENTS

DAY 1
WEDNESDAY JULY 3RD, 2024

**SCHEDULES SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE**

 

7:00 AM - 9:00 AM

Senior Breakfast - Sponsored by Hy-Vee

Pepsi Community Tent

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Opening Ceremonies

Flag Pole

11:00 AM - 7:00 PM

Arts & Crafts Vendors

South of Main Entrance Gate

11:00 AM - 11:30 AM

Kenny Ahern (Family Comedy Show)

Mayo Children's Stage

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Remix

Morrie's Food & Beverage Stage

12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

RCCW Wrestling

Chad Erickson Center Park

12:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Kids Train

Children's Area

12:30 PM - 1:15 PM

Magic Of Isaiah

Mayo Children's Stage

1:30 PM - 3:30 PM

Don Harvey Duo

Morrie's Food & Beverage Stage

2:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Kenny Ahern (Family Comedy Show)

Mayo Children's Stage

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

RCCW Wrestling

Chad Erickson Center Park

3:05 PM - 3:50 PM

Open Karaoke

Clason Buick GMC Bandshell

3:30 PM - 4:15 PM

Magic Of Isaiah

Mayo Children's Stage

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

RCCW Wrestling

Chad Erickson Center Park

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Tom Conrad

Morrie's Food & Beverage Stage

5:00 PM - 5:30 PM

Kenny Ahern (Family Comedy Show)

Mayo Children's Stage

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM

Magic of Isaiah Walk Around Magic

Northside of Park

6:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Driftless Axe

Beer Garden

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Blue Collar 40

J.F. Brennan North Stage

8:00 PM - 9:15 PM

Drake Milligan

J.F. Brennan North Stage

10:00 PM - 11:15 PM

Josh Ross

J.F. Brennan North Stage

DAY 2
THURSDAY JULY 4TH, 2024

6:30 AM - 7:00 AM

Liberty Dash 1 Mile

Riverside Park

7:00 AM - 8:00 AM

Firecracker 4 Mile

Riverside Park

8:00 AM - 8:30 AM

Firecracker Kids Race

Riverside Park

10:00 AM - 10:15 AM

Flag Folding Ceremony

Flagpole

11:00 AM - 7:00 PM

Arts & Crafts Vendors

South of Main Entrance Gate

11:00 AM - 11:30 AM

Kenny Ahern (Family Comedy Show)

Mayo Childrens Stage

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Something Familiar

Morrie's Food & Beverage Stage

11:30 AM - 12:00 PM

Kid's Parade

Children's Area

12:00 PM - 12:30 PM

Xtreme Team (High Flying Dunk Team)

Chad Erickson Center Park

12:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Kids Train

Children's Area

12:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Driftless Axe

Beer Garden

12:30 PM - 1:15 PM

Magic of Isaiah

Mayo Childrens Stage

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

ClogJam w/ band Amadans

Clason Buick GMC Bandshell

1:30 PM - 3:30 PM

Double Take

Morrie's Food & Beverage Stage

2:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Kenny Ahern (Family Comedy Show)

Mayo Childrens Stage

2:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Xtreme Team (High Flying Dunk Team)

Chad Erickson Center Park

3:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Riverfest Idol: Karaoke Semifinals

Clason Buick GMC Bandshell

3:30 PM - 4:15 PM

Magic of Isaiah

Mayo Childrens Stage

4:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Xtreme Team (High Flying Dunk Team)

Chad Erickson Center Park

4:00 PM - 4:45 PM

Allen Brothers

Morrie's Food & Beverage Stage

4:30 PM - 6:00 PM

Michelle Ptacek

Clason Buick GMC Bandshell

5:00 PM - 5:30 PM

Kenny Ahern (Family Comedy Show)

Mayo Childrens Stage

6:00 PM - 6:45 PM

Magic of Isaiah

Clason Buick GMC Bandshell

6:30 PM - 8:30 PM

High Mileage

J.F. Brennan North Stage

9:00 PM - 12:00 AM

The Remainders

J.F. Brennan North Stage

9:40 PM - 10:05 PM

Kwik Trip & Chad Erickson Memorial Fireworks Extravaganza

Riverfront

DAY 3
FRIDAY JULY 5TH, 2023

9:00 AM - 8:00 PM

River Vault (Pole Vaulting)

South Levee

11:00 AM - 11:30 AM

Kenny Ahern (Family Comedy Show)

Mayo Childrens Stage

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Vertigo

Morrie's Food & Beverage Stage

11:00 AM - 7:00 PM

Arts & Crafts Vendors

South of Main Entrance Gate

12:00 PM - 12:30 PM

Xtreme Team (High Flying Dunk Team)

Chad Erickson Center Park

12:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Kids Train

Children's Area

12:30 PM - 1:15 PM

Magic of Isaiah

Mayo Childrens Stage

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

Apple Annies

Clason Buick GMC Bandshell

2:00 PM - 2:45 PM

River City Water Skiers

River Stage

2:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Kenny Ahern (Family Comedy Show)

Mayo Childrens Stage

2:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Xtreme Team (High Flying Dunk Team)

Chad Erickson Center Park

2:30 PM - 4:30 PM

The Executives

Morrie's Food & Beverage Stage

2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

Shay McReynolds

Clason Buick GMC Bandshell

3:30 PM - 4:15 PM

Magic of Isaiah

Mayo Childrens Stage

4:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Xtreme Team (High Flying Dunk Team)

Chad Erickson Center Park

5:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Private Event

Pepsi Community Tent

5:00 PM - 5:30 PM

Kenny Ahern (Family Comedy Show)

Mayo Childrens Stage

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM

Magic of Isaiah Walk Around Magic

Northside of Park

6:00 PM - 6:45 PM

River City Water Skiers

River Stage

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Warriors Performing Arts

Clason Buick GMC Bandshell

6:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Driftless Axe

Beer Garden

7:30 PM - 9:30 PM

Hillbilly Rocketship

J.F. Brennan North Stage

10:00 PM - 11:45 PM

Brett Westgrove

J.F. Brennan North Stage

DAY 4
SATURDAY JULY 6TH, 2023

9:00 AM - 8:00 PM

River Vault (Pole Vaulting)

South Levee

11:00 AM - 4:00 PM

Coulee Region Cornhole Tournament

Beer Garden

11:00 AM - 11:30 AM

Kenny Ahern (Family Comedy Show)

Mayo Childrens Stage

11:00 AM - 11:30 AM

Xtreme Team (High Flying Dunk Team)

Chad Erickson Center Park

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Family Matters

Morrie's Food & Beverage Stage

11:00 AM - 6:00 PM

Preps vs Greasers Car Show

Road by North Levee

11:00 AM - 7:00 PM

Arts & Crafts Vendors

South of Main Entrance Gate

12:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Kids Train

Children's Area

12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

La Crosse Dance Centre

Clason Buick GMC Bandshell

12:30 PM - 1:15 PM

Magic of Isaiah

Mayo Childrens Stage

1:00 PM - 1:30 PM

Xtreme Team (High Flying Dunk Team)

Chad Erickson Center Park

1:30 PM - 3:30 PM

Spunky Bumpkins

Morrie's Food & Beverage Stage

2:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Kenny Ahern (Family Comedy Show)

Mayo Childrens Stage

2:00 PM - 2:45 PM

River City Water Skiers

River Stage

3:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Xtreme Team (High Flying Dunk Team)

Chad Erickson Center Park

3:30 PM - 4:15 PM

Magic of Isaiah

Mayo Childrens Stage

4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

Riverfest Idol: Karaoke Finals

Clason Buick GMC Bandshell

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM

The B-SideS

Morrie's Food & Beverage Stage

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM

County Line Drive

J.F. Brennan North Stage

5:00 PM - 5:30 PM

Xtreme Team (High Flying Dunk Team)

Chad Erickson Center Park

5:00 PM - 5:30 PM

Kenny Ahern (Family Comedy Show)

Mayo Childrens Stage

6:00 PM - 6:45 PM

River City Water Skiers

River Stage

6:00 PM - 6:45 PM

Magic of Isaiah

Clason Buick GMC Bandshell

6:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Driftless Axe

Beer Garden

6:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Ragtown

J.F. Brennan North Stage

9:00 PM - 12:00 AM

Boogie and the Yo-Yoz

J.F. Brennan North Stage

bottom of page